Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Boulder City Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Boulder City AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Boulder City Nevada Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Boulder City NV Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Boulder City Crime Index 2731740.64479.3
 
Boulder City Violent Crimes 19121.1553.5
Boulder City Murders 16.47
Boulder City Rapes 212.833.1
Boulder City Robberies 531.9205.8
Boulder City Aggravated Assaults 1170.1336.5
 
Boulder City Property Crimes 2541619.53906.1
Boulder City Burglaries 106675.8813.2
Boulder City Larceny/Thefts 126803.42601.7
Boulder City Motor Vehicle Thefts 22140.3501.5
 
Boulder City Arsons 1  319.13N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Boulder City crime collection area population of 15,684.
  • Boulder City crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Boulder City crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Boulder City

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Boulder City crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Boulder City crime level is worse than national average.

 BOULDER CITY STATISTICS
 Boulder City Population: 14966
 Male Population: 7401
 Female Population: 7565
 Households: 6385
 Median Age: 47
 Average Household Size: 2.3
Boulder City Population
Boulder City Crime Level:

 MORE NV CRIME STATS
  Las Vegas
  Reno
  Henderson
  North Las Vegas
  Carson City
  Sparks
  Elko
  Boulder City
  Pahrump
  Sun Valley
  Incline Village
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement